Incorrect torque and horsepower

For discussion of Phil Tobin's Tuner Studio software (Only about the tuning software itself, not about how to tune or firmware features)

Moderator: LT401Vette

Incorrect torque and horsepower

Postby Valeriy » Sat Dec 16, 2017 12:14 pm

I can not get the correct operation of these fields torque and horsepower
HP.jpg
HP.jpg (432.19 KiB) Viewed 132 times
РЗ.jpg
РЗ.jpg (422.64 KiB) Viewed 132 times
HP2.jpg
MY LOG
HP2.jpg (296.58 KiB) Viewed 132 times
Large spikes in the log plot
User avatar
Valeriy
MS/Extra Newbie
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Sat Oct 21, 2017 11:54 am

Re: Incorrect torque and horsepower

Postby SwedCharger-67 » Wed Dec 20, 2017 12:03 am

Fifteen square meters frontal area seems a bit on the big side? :D
Martin, Sweden
Mopar 512 cui, 8.4 liters, high compression, fuel E85, full sequential control by MS3X, burning rubber just blipping the throttle... :D
SwedCharger-67
Helpful MS/Extra'er
 
Posts: 94
Joined: Sun Dec 23, 2012 2:20 pm
Location: Nordmaling, Sweden


Return to Tuner Studio

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest